HOME > ICEM 2017 > Organizing Committee

Organizing Committee

Local Organizing Committee

Congress President - Hoonjeong Kwon Seoul National University
Congress Vice-President Chief Byung-Hoon Lee Seoul National University
Member

Yeowon Sohn

National Institute of Food and Drug Safety Evaluation

Member Joongseok Seo National Forensic Service
Member

Moon-Koo Chung

Korea Institute of Toxicology

Member Sang Hoon Han Amore Pacific R&D Center
Member Seong Kye Lee Korea Ginseng Corp.
Member Young-Jin Chun Chung-Ang University
Member Eui-Bae Jeung Chungbuk National University
Member Jung-Duck Park Chung-Ang University
Member Aree Moon Duksung Women’s University
Member Yong Heo Daegu Catholic University
Member Kwangsik Park Dongguk Women's University
Member Dae-Hee Kang Seoul National University
Secretary General - Kyung Chul Choi Chungbuk National University
General Management Committee Chair Byung-Sun Choi Chung-Ang University
Vice Chair Moo-Yeol Lee Dongguk University
Member Chan Young Shin Konkuk University
Member Eui-Ju Hong Chungnam National University
National Scientific Program Committee Co-Chair Michael Lee Incheon National University
Co-Chair Young Rok Seo Dongguk University
Member Kinarm Ko Konkuk University
Member M kwak The Catholic University of Korea
Member So Hee Kwon Yonsei University College of Pharmacy
Member Kyu-Bong Kim Dankook University
Member Donghak Kim Konkuk University
Member Hye-Kyung Na Sungshin Women's University
Member Chan Park Kyung Hee University
Member Joung-Wook Seo Korea Institute of Toxicology
Member Han-Seung Shin Dongguk University
Member Jinhee Choi University of Seoul
Member Keon Wook Kang Seoul National University
Member Seung Jun Kwack Changwon National University
Member Hyun-Jung Kim Chung-Ang University
Member Kwang-Geun Lee Dongguk University
Member Joo Young Lee The Catholic University of Korea
Member Kyung-Min Lim Ewha Womans University
Member Gi-Wook Hwang Tohoku University
Educational Committee Chair Kyuhong Lee Korea Institute of Toxicology
Vice-Chair Bumseok Kim Chonbuk National University
Vice-Chair Yeonshik Choi Bio Campus of Korea Polytechnic College
Member Kyoung-Sik Moon Korea Institute of Toxicology
Finance Committee Chair Kyu-Bong Kim Dankook University
Vice-Chair Young Hye Kwon Seoul National University
Member Yong-Dae Kim Chungbuk National University
Member Susun An Amore Pacific R&D Center
Program Planning Committee Chair Keon Wook Kang Seoul National University
Vice-Chair Hyun-Mee Park Korea Institute of Science and Technology
Vice-Chair Soojung Sohn National Institute of Food and Drug Safety Evaluation
Member Ki-Suk Kim Korea Institute of Toxicology
Member Hye Gwang Jeong Chungnam National University
Public Relations &
Communication Committee
Chair Eunmi Koh Seoul Women's University
Vice-Chair Sung Hwan Ki Chosun University
Vice-Chair Jong Kwon Lee National Institute of Food and Drug Safety Evaluation
Member Min Young Kim Jeju National University
Member Yong-Dae Kim Chungbuk National University
Member Geun-Shik Lee Kangwon National University
Member Soo Hyun Lee Kongju National University
Member Jin Won Hyun Jeju National University
Membership Committee Chair Jongsun Park Chungnam National University
Member Changjong Moon Chonnam National University
Fundraising Committee Chair Hyung-Sik Kim Pusan National University
Member Yeongchul Park Daegu Catholic University
Member Yongkyu Lee Dongseo University
Steering Committee for Industry-Academia Cooperation Chair In-Su Kim AMG-Korea Ltd.
Vice-Chair Byung Nyun Chun WOOJUNG BSC Inc.
Member Kyung-Sun Kang Kangstem Biotech
Member Jong-Koo Kang Biotoxtec
Member Soohyeon Kim Qu-BEST Consulting Co., Ltd.
Member Yun-Bae Kim Chungbuk National University
Member Byoung Seok Moon CJ Healthcare
Member Yungchan Park Croen Research Inc.
Member Chang-Woo Song Korea Institute of Toxicology
Member Byoungok Ahn Dong A Pharmaceutical
National Advisory Committee Member Wan-gyu Cho Seoul National University
Member Sang-seop Lee Amore Pacific R&D Center
Member Nak Doo Kim Seoul National University
Member Sang-Dai Park International Vaccine Institute
Member Hyen Sam Kang Seoul National University
Member Il-Moo Chang The Korea Ginseng Research Institute
Member Kyu-Hwan Yang Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Member Young-soon Lee Se Myung University
Member Myung-hee Jung Lee Gil Ya Cancer and Diabetes Institute
Member Young Chul Kim Seoul National University
Member Hai Won Chung Seoul National University
Member Sang Seop Han Korea Zoonosis Research Institute
Member Jin-Ho Chung Seoul National University
Member Byung-Mu Lee Sungkyunkwan University
Member Sang Geon Kim Seoul National University
Member Myung-Haing Cho Seoul National University

International Scientific Program Committee

  • -Mohammad Abdollahi (Iran)
  • -Laura Aguilera (Chile)
  • -Alan R. Boobis (UK)
  • -Wilfried Bursch (Austria)
  • -Myung Haing Cho (Korea)
  • -Emanuela Corsini (Italy)
  • -Anna Ferrer-Dufol (Spain)
  • -Francoise Flesch (France)
  • -Heidi Foth (Germany)
  • -Corrado L. Galli (Italy)
  • -Marie Haag Grönlund (Sweden)
  • -Khalidya K Hamidulina (Russia)
  • -Wallace Hayes (USA)
  • -Gabor Hirka (Hungary)
  • -Jun Kanno (Japan)
  • -Min-Liang Kuo (Taiwan)
  • -David Le Couteur (Australia
  • -Sameeh A. Mansour (Egypt)
  • -Marina Marinovich (Italy)
  • -Sharon McGuinness (Ireland)
  • -Parayanthala Valappil Mohanan (India)
  • -Ian Musgrave (Australia)
  • -Friedlieb M. Pfannkuch (Switzerland)
  • -Liliana Saldivar(Mexico)
  • -Ulf Simonsen (Denmark)
  • -Lewis Smith (UK)
  • -Simon Thomas (England)
  • -Vibeke Thrane (Norway)
  • -Kirsi Vähäkangas (Finland)
  • -Martin Van den Berg (The Netherlands)
  • -Edda Villaamil(Argentina)
  • -Keiji Wakabayashi (Japan)
  • -Wojciech Wąsowicz (Poland)
  • -Takemi Yoshida (Japan)

International Advisory Committee

  • -Dra. Pilar Acosta (Colombia)
  • -Daniel Acosta, Jr. (USA)
  • -William Au (China)
  • -Herman Autrup (Denmark)
  • -Silvia Barros (Brazil)
  • -Stefano Bonassi (Italy)
  • -Jia Cao (China)
  • -Marta A. Carballo (Argentina)
  • -Gerardo D. Castro (Argentina)
  • -Jose A. Castro (Argentina)
  • -Nancy Claude (France)
  • -Silvio De Flora (Italy)
  • -Eugenia Dogliotti (Italy)
  • -Robert Fuchs (France)
  • -Ashok Kumar Giri (India)
  • -Y.K. Gupta (India)
  • -Philip Hanawalt (USA)
  • -Jan H. Hoeijmakers (The Netherlands)
  • -Nina Holland (USA)
  • -Michael Holsapple (USA)
  • -Alberto Izzotti (Italy)
  • -Sam Kacew (Canada)
  • -Bernd Kaina (Germany)
  • -Ali Karakaya (Turkey)
  • -Siegfried Knasmüller (Austria)
  • -Micheline Krisch-Volders (Belgium)
  • -Mats Ljungman (USA)
  • -Torbjörn Malmfors(Sweden)
  • -Alfonso Peña Martínez (Colombia)
  • -Jorge Alvarado Mejía (Mexico)
  • -Akira Naganuma (Japan)
  • -Takehiko Nohmi (Japan)
  • -David Phillips (UK)
  • -Regina M Santella (USA)
  • -Tetsuo Satoh (Japan)
  • -Kai Savolainen (Finland)
  • -Songsak Srianujata (Thailand)
  • -Peter Stambrook (USA)
  • -Caroline Vickers (USA)
  • -Eugenio Vilanova (Spain)
top